The best sequence of steps a student has to use to separate sand ,ammonium chloride and sodium chloride is-
1) sublimation, filtration , evaporation.
2) filtration,evaporation,sublimation.
3) evaporation,sublimation, filtration.
4) any of the above.
plz its urgent

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-28T13:48:16+05:30
(1)Firstly We can filter the solution of sand,ammonium chloride and sodium chloride so that sand can left as residue on filter paper.
(2)Secondly we will do sublimation to separate ammonium chloride from the solution of ammonium chloride and sodium chloride.
(3)Then sodium chloride is left and hence automatically separated.

According to me  the all three option are correct.

______________________________________________________________

Hope it helps you !! Please click on thanks (if helps) and mark it as the best and don't forget to comment ...thank you-Sachin (apprentice Moderator )
1 5 1
MAYBE THE OPTION 4
as the question is from an exam, it cannot be asked.
this question is right?? it is from exam!!!
please mark my answer as the best
tysm user
2015-09-28T13:49:14+05:30
ANY OF THE ABOVE STEPS ARE OK

1 1 1
PLS COMMENT
tell me 1 answer which is right among the following.
I THINK D BUT U MIGHT WANNA CONSIDER ITZZZ MEE S OPINION
OPTION D
plz no more comment guyzzzzzz