Answers

2014-06-19T20:25:25+05:30
Its the last date of usage of that item if its not printed and we eat something then thats also can cause a disease thats why for fresh eaten expiry date is printed so that a person keeps himself fit an fine.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T20:30:22+05:30
It's important to always check the expiration on medications you take. Medications taken after the expiration date may have changed in potency.To ensure quality and safety of our food, it is important to check expiry dates on food products before consumption.
2 5 2