Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-19T20:57:40+05:30
I think
1)cooking of extra food should be avoided.
2)Menu should be kept small
3)If extra food has been cooked by mistake then it should be distributed to the poors.This hast 2 benefits.
4)Limited guest should be invited.
5)Person who is organising the social gatherings should keep n eye on how much people came.So that food is cooked in that manner.
3 3 3
cooking of extra food should be done because we can waste food but if we give to the poor it would be helpful
  • Brainly User
2014-06-19T21:50:23+05:30
I thinkĀ 
1)We should take only that much of food which we can eat.
2)cooking extra food should be avoided.
0