Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-28T20:38:53+05:30
LOCOMOTION IS THE ABILITY TO MOVE FROM ONE PLACE TO OTHER.
MIGRATION IS THE SEASONAL MOVEMENT OF ORGANISMS FROM ONE PLACE TO OTHER.
MIGRATION OCCURS WITH THE HELP OF LOCOMOTION.
I HOPE THIS HELPED U...
4 4 4
ok
if someone else answer I will see and mark
pls wait until then
OK
thanx
2015-09-28T22:30:54+05:30
Locomotion is the ability to move from one place to another while migration is the seasonal movement of one place to another place.  
   hope that this will help u.
2 5 2