Answers

2014-06-20T00:24:51+05:30


Let m and 1/m are the zeros of the polynomial now product of zeros ( m*1/m) = c/a = 4k/(k^2+4)=> k^2+4 =4k => k^2 -4k+4=0 => (k-2)^2=0 => k= 2 answer
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T06:49:33+05:30
Let one zero be α then the other will be 1/α 
clearly from the above step we can see that the product of the roots is 1 so c/a=1
4k/k²+4=1

4k=k²+4
k²-4k+4=0
(k-2)(k-2)
hence k=2 
1 5 1