Answers

2015-09-28T22:11:16+05:30


There are many uses of reading books ... .It develops our reading skill. .The book that we are reading like if it is an English book than it improves our English. If it is general knowledge book it provide us with knowledge. Intact all books gives us knowledge and help developing our skills. As it is said that books are our best friend and like that only they help us like our friend they give us knowledge about everything that we want to know. Books are amazing they are the ocean of knowledge .If there is only writing in a book and no images it help us to make our own image in our mind as we read our little TV inside our head.
1 3 1
pl give more. this is not enough for my speaking skill comp
OK I am adding
Is it enough?
thank you
Your most welcome :D
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-28T22:12:52+05:30


U had said that it is a speaking skill competition, and asked me to add more.So:-
Uses of reading books:-
First u say abt u-ur name, and class, Then, start with why should we read books??
We read books just to increase our knowledge about the things around us, and the universe. The uses of reading are as follows:-

1.Books enrich one's mind.
2.Books strengthens one's knowledge.
3.They are the best friend for everyone.
4.Books are there like a companion in your life.
5.It is just to make u to learn everything as u could in ur life.
They are to teach u, to guide you, etc...
Then, u may conclude by saying that, reading develops one's thoughts, it is necessary to read good books, which are a truly a companions for one.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
 
3 4 3
this would do i will try my best.
thank you. adding you as my brainliest.
thank you so much
kindly support me . i would type a lot in my future.
kk