Answers

2015-09-28T23:24:53+05:30


Subduction zone is not a plate boundary. 
There are boundaries in the zone, but it is not a boundary.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-29T00:28:28+05:30


As-There are three kinds of plate tectonic boundaries: divergent, convergent, and transform plate boundaries....!!!!
so the answer is option "b"....becoz subduction is not a plate boundary...!!!!
2 5 2