Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T15:23:00+05:30
MICRO ORGANISM HELPS US IN MANY WAYS.
FOR EG.
1.IT IS USED FOR MAKING VACCINES AND MEDICINES
2.IT HELPS IN BREWERY
3.IT HELPS IN DIARY INDUSTRIES.
4.ALGAE A MICROORGANISM IS USED AS ORGANIC FOOD FOR AQUATIC ANIMALS.
5.ALGAE IS ALSO USED AS MANURE
6.MICROORGANISMS PLAY AN IMPORTANT ROLE IN COMPLETEING THE FOOD CHAIN.
I HOPE THIS HELPED U...

1 5 1
2015-09-29T15:25:41+05:30

Curd is made from microorganisms called Lactobacillus. Yeast is used to make breads and cakes.   Microorganisms are also used to make alcohol, cheese , pickles and many other food items. They help in the cleaning of environment as organic wastes are broken down by bacteria into harmless and usable substances. They are used in preparation of medicines. They increase soil fertility by fixing nitrogen.


0
I hope I helped please mark as brainliest
Microorganisms are more harmful as they are helpful to us!