Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T17:52:30+05:30


we should measure time to meet our daily schedules
such as when you are going to visit a place by train , and so you wait in the railway station , here you need time to know whether the train arrives early or lately
 one more example 
suppose your friend invites to his/ her birthday party, he/she will fix a time suppose at 6 pm , here also you need time  to go to the party. 
1 5 1
2015-09-29T23:09:25+05:30


WE MEASURE TIME TO SCHEDULE OUR LIFE.IT HELPS US TO CALCULATE MANY PHYSICAL  QUANTITIES LIKE VELOCITY ETC.
I HOPE IT HELPS...
0