Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-20T10:27:34+05:30
A sudden and  ignominious failure
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T10:28:02+05:30
Debacle means a very disastrous or embarassing failure., or a sound defeat.......She was tge topper of last year but faced a debacle this time....
1 5 1
Mark it the best, if it is more helpful....
Debacle means a very disastrous or embarassing failure., or a sound defeat.......She was tge topper of last year but faced a debacle this time....