How to remember atomic mass numbers in periodic table(chemistry)(easy process) explain me alobrately

2
sryy...i know the way but i m not having the table of alomic no. and mass....if u can give me than i will tell u the way
Sofia just be positive.
sure
i will try my best
Okay guys lets don't waste time in talking let's answer some more questions.

Answers

2015-09-29T20:26:09+05:30


I have learnt it by singing it like a song or u could compare the atomic mass with anything anything that is special for u i hope it will  work on u .
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-29T20:30:01+05:30


Take a chart or a paper write the names of atoms and their atomic no as well. place or stick that chart in room or at any place you visit many times. when you pass by just take a look on the chart and speak. if you will do it continuously then you'll learn them very efficiently. or you can learn in groups like 5 in first three days of week, next five in next days and so on....
2 5 2
welcome always there to help my friends.
so weet of you
so sweet of you
Good answer!
Than q keerthika.