Answers

2014-06-20T11:37:16+05:30
It is Swami because he was a very fun loving boy, innocent, but sweet.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T11:54:41+05:30
Swami is my favourite character. It is because his characterrepresents the normal village boy of about 10 years and the dilemmafaced by him. The situations put in front of Swami are very genuineand almost everyone faces problems like those in their childhood. InSwami the author has portrayed the childish nature and a verypractical opinion about a childs reaction to situations. Swami likes tospend his time with Mani and Rajam.
5 4 5