Answers

2015-09-30T13:51:39+05:30
The function of intercalary meristem is cell division and this results in the growth of  certain parts of the plant like root and shoot tips .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-30T14:00:55+05:30
The function of intercalary meristem is cell division and it helps in rapid growth and regrowth of certain parts of plant like roots and shoot tips.
         i hope that this will help u.
3 2 3