Answers

2015-09-30T12:25:34+05:30
In a parallelogram, the opposite sides are parallel; and, the opposite angles sums to give 180 degree.
Therefore, 108+x=180
Therefore, x=72 degree.
Therefore, angle C=72 degree.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1
Pls mark it as the best.
thank you.
Yes
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-30T12:25:40+05:30
ON a parallelogram opposite sides will be concurrent (or supplementry)
 so
 C=180-108
    =72

so C=72 degree
2 5 2