Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-30T21:23:13+05:30
Rizobium is a bacteria present in the nodules of  legume plants. It is useful as crop like wheat need nitrogen for proper germination and growth. Legume plants in which Rizobium bacteria is present converts the atmospheric nitrogen gas nitrogen compounds called nitrates. The detailed about this can be explained in nitrogen cycle   
2 5 2
hope it helps u and if u liked plz mark it as best
2015-10-01T00:20:24+05:30
It is a bacteria which lives in the roots of leguminious plants.It provides nitrogen.
Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
1 5 1