Select the word from the list that best fits the definition

process that takes place at mid-ocean ridges

sea-floor spreading
continental drift
magnetic reversal
magnetic minerals
fossils

2
put who you think should get the brainelest answer
answer is same yrr...
It's ur will and wish and any other can't involve
yes tht's ri8 :)

Answers

2015-09-30T23:12:27+05:30


The answer is sea-floor spreading.....

plzz mark it as the best... ;)
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-30T23:14:13+05:30


Sea floor spreading is the process which takes place in mid ocean ridges.
3 4 3