Answers

2014-06-20T14:25:41+05:30


So area of the room is 300 × 200 = 60000 m²
and area of the carpet is 180 × 180 =32400 m²
so area left = 60000 - 32400 = 27600 m²
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T14:57:56+05:30
Dimensions of room = 300m by 200m
Area of room = (300 * 200)m² = 60000m²
dimensions of carpet = 180m by 180m
Area of carpet = (180 * 180)m² = 32400m²
Area of not carpeted floor = area of floor - area of carpet
       
                                  = (60000 - 32400)m²
                                          = 27600m²
Therefore, area of not carpeted floor = 27600m²

******************************HOPING THAT THIS WILL HELP YOU!!!**************************
2 5 2
Plz mark it as best!!!................... : )
Comment has been deleted