Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-01T17:33:37+05:30
 Glowing of a bulb is a physical change.When electric current is  passed through the bulb, the filament starts glowing and the glow stops as soon as we stop the current. Here, the change is temporary ,no new products are formed and there is no chemical change in the tungsten of the filament.

Hope this is helpful...
Thank you..
3 5 3
nyc:)
Thank you for marking it as the best :)
2015-10-01T17:35:15+05:30
Glowing of bulb is a  physical  change because when current pass through the bulb , bulb start glowing . when current is cut off. bulb does not change of application of current ..
hope its help u
0
dude yours was also the brainliest
ty:) plz click the thanks button