Answers

2015-10-02T07:53:17+05:30
NO,IT SAME,IN CHEMISTRY IT IS DEFINED AS INTERMIXING OF PARTICLES DUE TO  KINETIC  ENERGY IS CALLED  DIFFUSION.IN BIO,IT IS DEFINED AS  THE PROCESS  BY WHICH  MOLECULES IONS TRAVEL FROM HIGH CONCENTRATION TO LOWER CONCENTRATION  IN CELLS IS CALLED  DIFFUSION.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T08:02:28+05:30
No it isn't same. because in chemistry diffusion means mixing of two substances in each other. for example in aerosol colloid air and water are diffused means that they have covered the inter particular spaces.
but in bio diffusion is something else. in bio it means that travelling of a liquid or gas from one place to another by semi permeable membrane or as the REILY have said. we can take example of diffusion of oxygen has and carbon di oxide gas in our lungs. it is like this, when oxygen is brought in lungs , it is filled in alveolar sacs ( air bags ). alveolar sacs have capillaries around them. as the co2 gets diffused in alveolar sacs the oxygen on other side gets diffused in blood and make it oxygenated.
1 5 1
BUT THE PRINCIPLE IS SAME
PARTICLES INTERMIX AT BOTH THE CASES
AM I RIGHT SIR??
yes sir.
are you Indian RILEYBIERS.