Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T13:18:30+05:30


One pot contains 8 litre of milk
8 litre = 8000 ml

Another pot contains 750ml of milk

Ratio=8000ml:750ml= \frac{8000}{750}= \frac{32}{3}=\boxed{32:3}
1 5 1
2015-10-02T13:21:17+05:30


One pot contains 8l and the other 750ml.
Convert into equal units.

8×1000=8000

So, ratio is 8000:750
Solve to make simplest form:

8000:750=800:75=(\frac{800}{25}):(\frac{75}{25})=32:3

Ans: 32:3
0