Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T14:16:24+05:30
Polythene and plastic bags will pollute the soil, because these are non-biodegradable, and so, they cannot be degraded by the action of the microbes. Therefore, they remain in the soil, and will pollute the soil.
Thus, the polythene and plastics pollute the soil.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1
2015-10-02T14:22:03+05:30
polythene and plastic effects soil in so many ways because they are non-biodegradable that's why they didn't compose and they still remain in the soil so it effects the soil. and make soil un- fertile.
0