Answers

2015-10-02T17:32:08+05:30



18 x (7-3)= (18 x 7 ) + (18 x (-3)

72 = 126 + (-54)

72 = 72


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-02T18:48:17+05:30


18×(7+(-3)) = 18×(7 - 3) = 18×(4) = 72
(18×7)+(18×(-3)) = 126 + (-54) = 126 - 54 = 72

Hence 18×(7+(-3))=(18×7)+(18×(-3))
It is called the distributive property.
1 5 1
hi
wwlcome
Hiii
When you want to talk to someone, use message or comment on their profiles.
ok