Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-20T19:48:36+05:30
A reduplicative is a word or lexeme that contains two identical or very similar parts.It can be thought as compound word formation.The second part is identical with the first,like-- pooh-pooh, or repeats the first part.
2 5 2
thank you man
ur welcome Cvschaitanya
2014-06-20T19:49:39+05:30
Reduplicative words are words in which  the second part is identical to the first "pooh-pooh" or repeats the first part with a change of vowel "riff-raff" or of consonant "teeny-weeny" 
1 5 1