Answers

2015-10-03T06:59:26+05:30


The reproduction that involves fusion of male and female gametes is termed as sexual reproduction.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-03T08:19:40+05:30


The reproduction that involves the fusion of female gametes(called ovum or egg) and male gamete(called sperm) and resulting in the formation of zygote(by meosis) and result in the formation of fertile and identical offspring is called as sexual reproduction.

Hope u understand:)
Pick it as the best if u understand it correctly
2 5 2