Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-03T15:18:05+05:30
nomenclature means to name animal with scientific names .the system of naming organisms with 2 names is called binomial nomenclature. Carolus Linnaeus first introduced it.there are two parts of the each name the first represents the genus and the second represents the  species.
           i hope that this will help u. plzzzz....mark it as the brainiest.
3 2 3
no
what do u mean by no
ya, what do u mean by no
i was taking about nomenclature related to chemistry
and for this answer very very thankyou
2015-10-03T15:29:09+05:30
It means to name animals with scientific names
1 1 1