Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-04T10:07:27+05:30


Somatotropin- growth of bones Thyrotropin-action on thyroid gland Adrenaline gland-dilation of pupil,control of anger Estrogen- mensural cycle
1 5 1
2015-10-04T10:12:45+05:30
GROWTH HORMONE ALSOP KNOWN AS SOMATOTROPIC  OR SOMATROPIN ,IS A PEPITIDE HORMONE  THAT STIMULATES GROWTH,CELL REPRODUCTION AND REGENERATION OF HUMAN OR OTHER ANIMALS.
0