Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-04T10:12:28+05:30


Due to industries the waste is led into rivers nearby n pollute it Bathing of animals in nearby rivers Washing clothes and utensils Entry of chemicals through factories Save water save earth
1 5 1
2015-10-04T10:22:53+05:30


WATER POLLUTION ARE CREATING  DUE TO INDUSTRIES WASTES WAS MIXED IN WATER WHICH IS HARMFUL FOR AQUATIC ANIMALS,INCREASING OF URBANISATION ,DEAD BODIES WAS THROWN IN THE WATER[ IT MOSTLY HAPPEN IN GANGA RIVER.],BATHING AND WASHING CLOTHES,BATHING OF CATTLES....ETC.

SAVE WATER,SAVE LIFE...............
0