Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-05T17:54:38+05:30
People should move faster as soon as they receive warning from weather forecast.
 Avoid Driving.
 Do not go out just for sake of fun.
 Do not drink water as it may be contaminated. Store water for emergencies.
 Trees should be trimmed regularly to avoid fall of trees on innocent peoples.
 Do not stand under the ceiling fans or chandeliers which may fall.
 Secure your outdoor furniture to reduce the amount of damage.
 Turn of gas to prevent leakages.
 Use pillows and bed-sheets to cover yourself during strong winds to avoid physical injuries.
 Get extra foods that can be eaten without cooking or take very less preparations.
 Be courageous. Your ability to withstand in such a situation may inspire others.

...........hey mrunaltaras please rate it best as it took too long to type

1 5 1
2015-10-06T14:22:47+05:30
Don't Run Faster when you get message about cyclone.
Don't go near the cyclone.

1 5 1