Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T09:15:56+05:30
They made english the language, asked the teachers to conduct regular examinations, made attendance compulsory, fixed the seats and introduced all the other ways of western education and taught about the advancements there.
1 5 1
Plzzzzz mark my answer the best....olzzzzz
Thanx
2014-06-21T19:21:35+05:30
They helped in establishing institutes and also promoted education . in india they are so many christian schools because of this and also because of the spread of the religion itself

1 5 1