Answers

2014-06-21T10:00:29+05:30
1. Indian costumes are of a great significane in our cultural heritage............2. The difference in costumes show our culturul diversity, but yet we r united.......3. They are of different styles........4. They make me proud of my country...........5. I can show my respect towards my country by wearing them.
6 4 6
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-21T10:09:20+05:30
I love Indian costumes because :
1. It shows repect to my country.
2. Indian clothes are made from cotton which is ideal for the region's hot weather.
3. It describes India.
4. It make me proud to wear them.
5. It shows that we are united.
8 4 8
mark as the best answer plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thanks :)