Answers

2015-10-05T22:06:57+05:30


1.) y- 1  3  5
    x- 4  7  10
2.) y-  2  4  -1
     x- (-3) (-5) 1
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-06T01:24:04+05:30


You need to determine whether the straight lines given, do intersect each other or not ?  and  at which point  ?

2x - 3y = 5    =>    y = (2x-5) / 3
 
        x    -5    -2       0       1      3     4     7    10
        y    -5    -3     -5/3    -1     1/3   1     3     5
================================

3 x + 4y = -1      =>  x = (- 1  - 4y) /3

    y   -5.5     -4      -2.5     -2      -1      0       2      5        8
    x      7       5       3       7/3      1    -1/3    -3      -7      -11

2 5 2
click on thanks button above
thanks
No thanks between best friends !