make sentences of these following proverbs..

1. a chain is no stronger than its weakest link.

2 a change is as good as rest

3 a friends eye is a good mirror

4 a good conscience is a soft pillow

5 . a flower blooms more than once

6. burnt child dreads fire

7 many hand make light work

8 memory is the treasure of mind

9 rome was not built in a day

10 dont count your chickens before they are hatched

pls i need all of their sentences

2

Answers

2014-06-21T12:14:50+05:30
1.  George has stage fright I don't want him on our debate team; a chain is only as strong as its weakest link.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-21T12:32:45+05:30
1.  George is completely out of shape. Idon't want him on our ball team; a chain is only as strong as its weakest link.
2. 
Well, I gave my mind a thorough rest by plunging into a chemical analysis. One of our greatest statesmen has said that a change of work is the best rest. So it is.

1 5 1
I Know Only This Much Mark As Best
No all
but i know this much so mark it as the best
No
yes