Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-10-06T17:38:14+05:30


The importance of classification is that we can make a comparative study and we can assort the similarities and differences. Hope I helped u.. Pls mark as the BRAINLIEST ans..:-)
2 5 2
Thanks a lot.................But its too short answer...........
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-06T17:40:26+05:30


Classification is important because:

(1) Classification makes the study of wide variety of organisms, systematic and easier.
(2) It projects a picture of all organisms and their interrelations with each other.
(3) It provides a base for the study of other branches of biology.
(4) It is useful in the study of of ecology, which deals with the inter-relation of an organism with their environment.
(5) It helps establish a hierarchy of groups of organisms.

I hope it helps you............
3 5 3
Nice vanshika........Brilliant.......
Hmm really nice