Answers

2014-06-21T19:16:45+05:30
A plasma is an ionized gas. A plasma is a very good conductor of electricity and is affected by magnetic fields.Plasmas, like gases have an indefinite shape and an indefinite volume. The Sun is an example In addition to externally imposed fields, such as the Earth's magnetic field or the interplanetary magnetic field, the plasma is acted upon by electric and magnetic fields created within the plasma itself through localized charge concentrations and electric currents that result from the differential motion of the ions and electrons. The forces exerted by these fields on the charged particles that make up the plasma act over long distances and impart to the particles' behavior a coherent, collective quality that neutral gases do not display.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T13:18:07+05:30
It is affected by magnetic and electric field and temprature
2 4 2