Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-07T23:11:17+05:30


The full form of IUPAC is, 
International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry.
IUPAC names all the organic compounds, which are known today. There may be two types of naming, i.e., the common name, and the IUPAC name. Every name has it's own prefix, suffix, etc... in IUPAC name. Each functional group is denoted by some words, or letter.

Thank you.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1
2015-10-07T23:11:54+05:30


IUPAC - International Union of Pure and applied Chemistry.
0