Answers

2015-10-08T16:33:54+05:30
The states along with rivers which have oil field are Tamil Nadu, Arabian Sea, deserts Mizoram andssa and Andaman, Cauvery offshore, Tamil Nadu, Arabian Sea, deserts of Rajasthan, onshore Andhra Pradesh, riverbeds of Brahmaputra and Arunachal Pradesh.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-08T17:38:20+05:30
The oil field regions of India are:
Eastern Assam,Arunachal Pradesh,Nagaland,Tripura,Southern West Bengal,Himachal Pradesh,PunjabUttar PradeshBihar­Tarai regionGujarat,Bombay HighGoa andKerala,Kaveri, Godavari and Mahanadi deltas andAndaman and Nicobar Islands.
1 5 1