Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-08T16:43:39+05:30


( Name of school ) ( place) 8th October 2015. NOTICE: LOST! My Mathematics book is missing from a couple of weeks . I request everyone that if founder please return it to me . It was covered with a red coloured paper and was in an excellent condition. Make me know if you get it. ( your name) (Class)
1 5 1
thank u for sending
My pleasure !
Do you think Sindbad was lucky?Why from Sindbad first voyage
I don't know
  • Brainly User
2015-10-08T16:55:38+05:30
                                        St. Xavier's School
                                             NOTICE
October 8th,2015
                                       Lost!Lost!Lost!

I lost my Maths English book yesterday in the canteen.The book was new and with an orange cover.There was a nameplate over it and my name(Anjali Jha),class(8th)  and section("A") respectively were written on it.Anyone who finds it please do return it to me or deposit to my class-teacher Mr.Pradeep Sinha.I promsie to give a treat to the finder.

Anjali Jha
Roll No-07
Class VIII "B"



1 5 1
it is good answer for me thanks
my pleasure ;)
mark it best ;)