Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-08T18:08:14+05:30
First we convert year in months then months into weeks and weeks in days then days in hours and hours in minute and then minutes in SECOND
in a leap year there is 12 months
52 weeks
366 days
1 day = 24 hours
366 days = 24 x 366
=  8784hrs
1 hr = 60 min
8784 hrs = 60 x 8784
527040 mins
1 min= 60 sec
527040 mins= 60 x 527040
31622400 seconds in a leap year

2 5 2
right answer! and nicely explained.
hmm...!
2015-10-08T18:37:26+05:30
First, calculating the number of seconds in a minute - 60 seconds
Then, number of seconds in an hour - 60 x 60= 3600 Then number of seconds in a day - 3600 x 24 =86400
Then number of seconds in a leap year = 86400 x 366
(Since there are 366 days in a leap year)
= 31622400

Hope it helps..!
0