Answers

2014-06-21T17:23:00+05:30
the five memorials built by britishers are 
Parliament House 
India Gate 
Rashtrapati Bhawan 
Teen Murti Bhawan 
Connaught Place 
Gateway of India.




if it helps u then mark it as best  :)
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T18:17:17+05:30
The 5 memorials built by british in india r as follows
1.India Gate
2.Parliament House
3.Gateway of India
4.Rashtrapati Bhawan
5.Connaught Place
3 5 3