Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-08T22:41:49+05:30
The density of turpentine oil is 840 kg/m3 . what will be its relative density 
1 5 1
2015-10-09T04:41:52+05:30


What is the height to which a cube of side  10 cm will be immersed in water, if its mass is 250 grams.  Suppose it is forcefully  taken to the bottom of a big tub filled with water, then what happens?

how did Archimedes use the flotation for serving the nation?
 
1 5 1