Answers

2014-06-22T17:34:15+05:30
Importjava.util.scanner;
class reverse
{
public static void main(String args[])
{
Scanner sc = new Scanner (System.in);
int n,d=0;r=0;
System.out.print("enter the number");
n=sc.nextInt();
while(n>0);
{
d=n/10;
r=r*10+d;
n=n%10
}
if(n==r)
system.out.print("the reverse number is"+r);
}
}
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-23T00:05:04+05:30
import java.util.Scanner;  
class ReverseNumber
{
public static void main(String args[])
{
int n, reverse = 0;
        System.out.println("Enter the number to reverse");
       Scanner in = new Scanner(System.in);
       n = in.nextInt();  
while( n != 0 )
{
          reverse = reverse * 10;
           reverse = reverse + n%10;
           n = n/10;
}  
System.out.println("Reverse of entered number is "+reverse);
}
}
If this is helpful,plzzzzzzz mark as best:)
2 4 2