Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-09T20:01:02+05:30


Predecessor-it is the previous number of a given number
for eg- 3 is predecessor of 4

succesor-it is the number next number of a given number
for eg- 3 is the successor of 2

HOPE IT HELPED AND PLEASE MARK AS BEST




1 5 1
it helped me a lot. thanks for your answer. now I can study nicely
ur welcome
2015-10-09T21:10:32+05:30
Predecessor is the previous number of a given number.
like predecessor of 8 is 7.
succesor is the number after the particular number.
succesor of 8 is 9.

0