Answers

2015-10-09T21:35:39+05:30


A hot desert is a desert with sand dunes
A cold desert is a desert with snow dunes
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-09T21:36:50+05:30


In hot deserts the temperature will be 43°C-49°C and in night it will be -18°C.EX:Sahara in Africa
In cold deserts the temperature will be -50°C- 20°C.EX: Antarctic and Arctic deserts 
In hot desert animals like desert fox,arachnids and reptiles are found.
In cold desert animals like penguin,polar bear are found.

HOPE IT HELPS.....
4 4 4
ok so thanks..
thanks
i have a much big ans but cant answer coz i have already answered a short answer
ok so u can try next time.
bye