Answers

2014-06-21T20:18:48+05:30
Stevie Wonder

One of the most beloved singers alive today, Stevie Wonder is a musician, singer and songwriter who was born blind. He was born six weeks early. The blood vessels at the back of his eyes had not yet reached the front and aborted their growth, hence his blindness.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T20:19:22+05:30
Once upon a time there lived two friends named Rohan and Yash . They both lived in the same town and Rohan was very good in study but he was handicapped and on the other hand there was Yash who was not handicapped but poor in studies and with a passage of time Rohan became a very successful man and yash would have to wash the roads to get money for food to survive

hope it helps ...............
2 5 2