Answers

2014-06-21T20:42:25+05:30
The importance of water is very important can you even think if there is no water for only one day then too every body will die but now everyone just throw water and even sewage
waste is also thrown in water  that we think and you know a fact that is Over all of the water on the Earth only 1% of that is suitable for drinking.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-21T20:46:20+05:30
Water is the real elixir. We cannot think of life without water. Life is said to have originated in water millions and millions year ago. We need water to drink, to wash our bodies and clothes, to cook our food and to grow crops, vegetables and fruits. Water is also essential for animals, birds, reptiles, insects etc. We need huge resources of water to generate electricity on large and commercial scale. In our body there is more than 70 per cent of water. It corresponds with the proportion of water found on the earth; no living being can exist for long without water, the most precious liquid. We use oceans, seas, bays, rivers and lakes as waterways to carry goods, passengers etc. Lack of rains and scarcity of water cause droughts and untold suffering. Thus, water is very precious arid every drop of it should be conserved.



Hope it helps you.
3 5 3
thnx this the best article
itna acha maine nahi socha tha milega
thnk u