answer of your question is
a numberical quantity the determines the scale of the image produced by an objective . it is equal to the ratio of the length / and / of segment that perpendicular to the optical axis of the objectiv and lie in contiguous planes of the image and object ;respectively .
Thnx

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T08:15:59+05:30
It is the ratio of the image size to the object size.
1 5 1
2014-06-22T08:27:20+05:30
Linear Magnifation can be described as Ratio of image size to objest size
i.e.,             Image size : Object size
0