Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-22T10:29:56+05:30
The Parliament house is located in New Delhi.It was opened on May 9,1998.The Australian Parliament visited the British Parliament here.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-22T10:33:32+05:30
The Parliament House is located on the northwest of Vijay Chowk . it was built as the house for the governor general of east indian company .


....................mark it as best if u like it ...........................................
1 5 1