Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-10T16:49:46+05:30


It is true that the pressure inside the rocket in space is 1 atm .in space as there is no matter the outside pressure is 0. And due to this pressure difference, a force acts on the walls of the rocket. But the rocket is made up of very strong materials which can withstand the force acting on it due to the pressure difference. In fact, the material is so strong that it can easily withstand much higher pressure difference and heat produced during travel. The material is also designed to keep the astronauts safe from radiations also.
1 5 1
@ishaq wat is ur need to report those??
Thank you kalyan!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-13T17:39:15+05:30
The pressure inside the rocket is more than the outside so to overcome this the walls of the rocket r made up of hard substance. It prevents the rocket from bursting.
0