Answers

2015-10-10T19:25:13+05:30
Herons formula is The square root ofthe whole(s(s-a) (s-b)(s-c)). Where S=(a+b+c)÷2 Where a , b and c are the length of the sides. This formula is used to find the area of a triangle.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-10-10T19:28:07+05:30

By Using Heron's Fourmula we can find the area of Δ by using three sides of Δ without using the height.

Heron's fourmula=√s(s-a)(s-b)(s-c)

Where:-

S→Semi-perimeter

We can find semi perimeter by :- 1side+2 side+3 side

                                                              2

A-1st Side

B-2nd Side

C-3rd Side

2 3 2
PLease mark it as the best please please
Good job
please mark it as the best
kkk
tysm yrr