Answers

2015-10-11T00:05:15+05:30
36/4=9 for example 1 by 17 2 by 16 etcetera
1 5 1
:)
edit ans a bit
*edited
*edited the ans a bit
1 by 17,2 by 16 and iterate till 9 by 9 and that gives you a total of 9
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-10-11T00:20:34+05:30
2(l+b) = 36 given 
⇒(l+b) = 18
now start putting values of l from 1 and calculate b and stop when u reach l = b and thereby you'll get the answer 9 
⇒ 9 such rectangles are possible
2 4 2